1300 - today all abbeys in chronological order

     

1098 - 1149

1150 - 1199

1200 - 1249

1250 - 1300

1300 - today

  ?????      

                         

                         

                        

                        

                        

                                                                                                             

1300    

Almoster                                                                  

1300

Fonts-lez-Alais

1300

Talavera de la Reina

1300

Wasserleben

1301

Isidro del Campo, San

1301

Jena, St. Michael

1302

Valle Arcese, Sant’ Angelo in  

1303

Königsbronn

1304

Rotem

1305

Blankenburg

1305

Himmelau

1305

Olivella, San Bartolomeo all’

1305

Stolpe

1305

Trimunt

1306

Großfurra

1306

Hamelspringe

1306

Thronus regis

1307

Altofonte

1308

Torigny

1309

Belgern

1310

Reval, S. Michaelis / Tallinn

1311

Giovanni in Lamis, San

1311

Saalburg

1311

Worbis

1314

Voix-Dieu, la

1315

Borgo San Donnino

1315

San Donnino, San Bernardo di 

1316

Frauensee

1318

Pietra Minuta, Santa Maria di

1319

Lauingen

1320

Buonsollazzo

1320

Georgenzell

1322

Borgo Pinti, Cestello in 

1323

Maria Saal

1323

Pontifroid

1323

Staré Brno / Altbrünn

1326

Knardrup

1326

Lobenfeld

1327

Neuberg

1328

Corpo di Cristo

1330

Avila, Santa Ana

1330

Ziesar

1331

Blankenau

1334

Säusenstein

1337

Michele a Quarto, San

1338

Nieuw-Mariendael

1340

Albaro, Sant’ Elena di 

1340

Klein-Adwert

1342

Eytheren

1342

Mont-Sion

1342

Himmelthron (Nürnberg-Großgründlach)

1345

Capo d’Acqua, Santi Gervasio e Protasio di 

1345

Morrone, Sant’ Angelo di 

1345

Valbonne (F, Alpes-Maritimes)

1347

Maria delle Convertite, Santa

1349

Just, Saint

1350

Avila, Santa Ana

1350

Mary Graces, Saint

1351

Andorno, S. Maria del Castello

1353

Salenques, les

1354

Carpentras

1355

Corpo di Cristo e S. Caterina e S. Onofrio

1355

Schlierbach

1356

Maria della Consolazione, Santa

1357

Skalice / Scalic

1359

Pino, San Bartolomeo al 

1359

Genova, Santa Margherita della Rocchetta

1362

Piacenza, San Bernardo di 

1365

Avignon

1368

Mironice / Himmelstädt

1373

Campis, Santa Maria in 

1376

Himmelstädt / Mironice

1376

Maria Maddalena e Abbondio, Santi

1379

Burgos, San Bernardo de

1380

Bettelem, Santa Maria in 

1380

Camerino, San Giovanni Evangelista di 

1380

Camerino, San Girolamo di 

1380

Corpo di Cristo al Bosco di Bacco

1380

Mechelen / Muysen

1381

Bernart, Sant

1381

Ercolano, Sant’

1382

Mariënkroon (Nieuwkuijk)

1385

Baida

1389

Eustachio, Sant’

1403

Cieplice / Warmbrunn

1407

Marcilla

1409

Venezia, Santo Spirito di 

1412

Mariënhaven (Warmond)

1412

Sibculo

1413

Chieri, Sant’ Andrea di 

1414

Piacenza, San Raimondo di 

1416

Przemęt / Priment

1417

Coronata, San Pietro della Costa di 

1427

Monte Sión (Toledo)

1429

Xabregas

1432

Bologna, Santa Maria delle Vergini di 

1432

Charité-les-Lézinnes

1433

Salvators, Saint

1435

Sainte Croix

1437

Oxford, St. Bernard's College

1439

Mariëndonk

1440

Piété-Dieu, la

1441

Nizelles

1442

Kirchbach

1443

Derneburg

1443

Kirbachhof

1444

Neukloster - Wiener Neustadt

1446

Waerschot

1447

Husby (Gudsberga)

1447

Montichiari, Santa Maria della Pace di 

1448

Groß-Burlo

1448

Klein Burlo

1448

Waarschoot

1449

Veroli, Sant’ Ippolito di 

1450

Leal (founded before 1450)

1450

Lemsal (founded before 1450)

1458

Hemelspoort

1460

Marcilly

1461

Boneffe

1464

Ferrara, San Bartolomeo di 

1464

Remy, Saint

1465

Monnickendam

1470

Pontonorio, San Benedetto di 

1472

Ognissanti

1483

Mariënhof

1485

Wateringen

1486

Gudsberga

1486

Mariawald

1486

Pavia, San Pietro in Verzolo

1487

Ambrogio Maggiore, Sant’

1488

Lecco, Santa Maria Maddalena di 

1490

Mestre, Santa Maria delle Grazie di 

1492

Cadins

1497

Cremona, San Salvatore di 

1497

Dietenborn

1497

Limonta, San Bernardo di 

1497

Vittoria, Sant’ Ambrogio della 

1498

Michele sul Dosso, San

1500

Francesco Vecchio, San

1513

Maria Vecchia, Santa

1513

Saba, San

1514

Nonantola

1515

Cosenza, Santa Maria delle Vergini di 

1515

Parma, Santa Basilide di 

1515

Sora, Santa Chiara di 

1518

Portalegre

1520

Cortona, San Michelangelo di 

1529

Arlenico, Santa Maria Maddalena di 

1530

Milano, Santa Maria Valle di 

1531

Agnese, Sant’

1542

Málaga - Asunción

1543

Monte Soratte, Sant’ Andrea al  

1544

Maria e San Michele, Santa

1544

S. Severino Marche, Santa Caterina di 

1545

Cortona, SS. Trinità di

1546

Cremona, San Tommaso di 

1546

Leonardo e Orsola, Santi

1549

Piacenza, Santa Franca di 

1550

Tre Re Magi

1557

Viterbo, Visitazione della Beata Vergine Maria

1561

Roma, Santa Croce in Gerusalemme

1561

Neudingen

1562

Mariahof

1570

Crema, San Bernardo di 

1570

Friedenweiler

1571

Biellese, Santa Caterina di Piazzo 

1572

Vercelli, San Pietro Martire

1575

Antonio Abate, Sant’

1580

Credaria, San Donnino di 

1580

Niederwerth

1585

Bernardo alla Colonna Traiana, San

1585

Monticelli, Santa Maria in 

1587

Prudenziana, Santa

1587

Sortino 

1587

Roma, Santa Susanna

1587

Roma, Santi Vito e Modesto

1588

Eschenbach

1589

Torino, Santa Maria della Consolata di 

1590

Pinerolo

1592

Cuneo, Santa Caterina di 

1592

Mondovì, Santa Maria Maddalena di 

1592

Saluzzo, Santa Maria Annunciata di 

1594

Roma, San Bernardo alle Terme

1596

Caterina in Thermis, Santa

1596

Madonna di Vicoforte

1603

Caravaggio, San Giovanni Battista di 

1604

Málaga - S. Ana

1604

Maria dell’Intercessione, Santa

1606

Fiorenzuola, San Giovanni Battista di 

1608

Noto, San Teodoro di 

1612

Soratte, San Silvestro al 

1613

Henares, Alcalá de 

1613

Maria del Refugio, Santa

1615

Bernardo alla Foce, San

1615

Brihuega

1615

Perugia, Santi Giovanni Battista e Bernardo di 

1616

Boadilla - Sacramento

1616

Firenze, Santa Maria della Pace di 

1617

Testona, Santa Maria di 

1618

Nepi

1620

Asti, Santa Maria della Consolata di 

1621

Carlo Maggiore, San

1622

Vittore e Amedeo, Santi

1627

Spineta, SS. Trinità a

1627

Voto, San Bernardo del 

1628

Frediano in Cestello, San

1628

Grevenbroich

1629

Brisighella, San Bernardo di 

1629

Colombey

1634

Casarrubios

1635

Argenteuil

1636

Arques

1637

Antibes

1638

Montfaucon-en-Velay

1639

Lucia allo Stale, Santa

1641

Loreto ai Corpi Santi, Santa Maria di 

1641

Rimini, San Gaudenzio di 

1646

Lazkao

1646

Novalesa, Santi Pietro e Andrea di 

1653

Pralormo, Santa Maria della Spina di 

1654

Valenzano, Santa Maria di Loreto di 

1662

Bourdillière, la

1669

Maria dell’Orto, Santa

1678

Vištytis / Vistic / Wistycze

1692

Tabosa

1694

Vercelli, Santa Maria della Consolata di 

1701

Düsselthal

1704

Olizarowystaw (f. before 1720)

1711

Kimbarowka (monks)

1719

Amelia, Santa Maria delle Grazie di 

1729

Alconada

1743

Kimbarowka (nuns)

1750

Milano, San Luca di 

1778

Faenza, Santa Maria Nuova

1779

Carinis, Santa Maria in 

1793

Oliva, la

1794

Westmalle

1795

Darfeld - Rosenthal

1795

Géronde

1796

Sembrancher

1798

Orsha

1798

Vercelli, Sant’ Andrea di 

1799

Driburg

1801

Welda

1802

Stapehill

1814

Eger

1815

Port-du-Salut

1816

Bellefontaine

1816

Saint-Paul-aux-Bois

1818

Assomption

1818

Gardes, les

1818

Laval

1824

Bricquebec - Notre Dame de Grâce

1825

Fossano

1825

Oelenberg

1826

Mont-des-Cats

1831

Sixte, Saint

1832

Mount Melleray

1833

Bernard, Saint (Bornem)

1834

Maubec, Notre Dame de 

1834

Val-Sainte-Marie

1835

Mount Saint Bernard

1841

Timadeuc

1841

Ubexy

1843

Staouëli

1845

Clairefontaine (Bouillon)

1846

Achel

1848

Gethsemani

1849

New Melleray

1850

Scourmont (Chimay)

1852

Désert

1852

Neiges

1854

Wettingen-Mehrerau

1855

Schwyz

1856

Mariastern-Gwiggen

1863

Dombes, Les

1865

Castagniers

1868

Échourgnac

1868

Lérins

1869

Maria Zvijezda / Mariastern

1875

Bonneval

1875

Vitorchiano

1878

Chimay

1878

Roscrea / Mount St. Joseph

1881

Akbès

1881

Oka

1881

Rajhenburg / Reichenburg

1881

Tilburg

1883

Consolation (China)

1883

Diepenveen (Sion)

1883

Echt

1883

Frattocchie

1883

Mariengarten (Italy)

1884

Alloz

1884

Tegelen

1888

Maria Veen

1890

Latroun

1891

Dueñas, San Isidro de 

1891

Isidro, San

1892

Mistassini

1892

Pont-Colbert

1892

Prairies

1893

Belval

1895

Altbronn

1896

Phare

1898

Grottaferrata (Vitorchiano)

1898

Tenshien

1900

Zundert

1902

Bon Conseil

1902

Calvaire

1904

Onsenoort

1908

Viaceli

1918

Phuóc-Son

1920

Banz

1920

Campénéac

1920

Sostrup

1921

Jakobsberg

1922

Cotrino

1926

Martano

1927

Montereale

1928

Lantao

1928

Spring Bank

1929

Caldey

1931

Chambarand

1932

Glencairn

1932

Rougemont

1934

My-Ca

1935

Géronde

1935

Nishinomiya

1935

Vincenzo e Anastasio, Santi

1936

Itaporanga

1937

Berkel

1938

Atlas, Notre-Dame de l' / Tibhirine

1938

Hardehausen-Itatinga

1938

Piona

1939

Brialmont

1939

Jequitibá

1940

Asmara

1940

Montalto Dora

1942

Cardeña

1943

José do Rio Pardo, São

1944

Conyers / Holy Spirit

1944

Holy Spirit

1945

Regina Mundi

1947

Huntsville

1947

Trisulti

1948

Bethlehem

1948

Guadalupe

1948

Plaine, Notre Dame de la 

1949

Boulaur

1949

Mepkin

1949

Wrentham

1950

Berryville

1950

Claraval

1950

Holy Cross (Berryville)

1950

Nazareth (Brecht)

1950

Phuóc-Lý

1950

Spencer

1951

Arévalo

1951

Ava (Assumption)

1951

Itararé

1951

Genesee

1951

Koutaba

1951

Vico

1953

Imari

1953

Maria Frieden

1953

Rawaseneng

1954

Benaguacil

1954

Kopua

1954

Mokoto (Gisenhyi)

1954

Nasu

1954

Tarrawarra

1955

Carrizo

1955

Clarté-Dieu

1955

Marienkron (Mönchhof)

1955

Vina / New Clairvaux

1956

Snowmass

1956

Star of the Sea, Our Lady (Stella maris)

1956

Victoria

1957

Châu-Son Don-Duong

1957

Valley of Our Lady

1957

Vitorchiano

1958

Azul

1958

Bela Vista

1958

Firenze, Certosa di

1958

Kasanza

1958

Maromby

1958

Roma, Monte Cistello

1960

Etoile N.D. (Parakou)

1960

Keren

1960

Lake Lac, Our Lady of the

1960

Miraflores

1961

Langwaden

1963

Bamenda

1963

Redwoods

1964

Butende

1964

Mississippi

1964

New Ringgold

1965

Bolton

1965

Gondar

1966

Myrendal

1967

Fatima, Our Lady of 

1967

Solius

1968

Grandselve (Cameroon)

1968

Pavia, Certosa di

1968

Valserena

1969

Meran-Untermais

1970

Cabanoule

1970

Klaarland

1971

Chau-Thuy

1971

El Encuentro

1972

Guimaras

1972

Kokoubou

1972

Rita, Santa

1972

Vinh-Phuóc

1973

Hinojo

1973

Monte Castelo

1974

Hyning, Our Lady of 

1975

Shola

1976

Campo Grande

1976

La Palma

1977

Novo Mundo

1978

Awhum

1979

Hosanna

1979

Orsonnens

1980

Meymac (Jassonneix)

1980

Oita

1980

Ajimu

1981

Jacona

1981

Quilvo

1982

Abakaliki

1982

Huambo

1982

Illah

1982

Jastrebarsko

1982

Marienfeld (Austria)

1984

Donnersberg

1985

Humocaro

1987

Los Andes

1987

Crozet

1987

Gedono

1987

Kismaros

1987

Petites Roches, Notre-Dame des

1987

Sujong

1988

Stiepel

1989

Jarabacoa

1991

Blauvac

1991

Mvanda

1991

Shuili

1991

Szklane Domy

1992

Esmeraldas

1993

Matutum

1994

Escalonias

1995

Willow Springs

1995

Kunnambetta

1996

Ampibanjinana

1996

Atlas (Fès-Batha)

1996

Boschi

1996

Lamanabi

1996

Zenarruza

1998

Hoima

1998

Kurisumala

1998

Nazaré

1999

Paraiso

2000

Atlas, Notre-Dame de l' (Midelt)

2000

Kibungo

2001

Juigalpa

2002

Diébougou

2002

Halay

2002

Nový Dvûr

2004

Düsseldorf

2006

Nsugbe

2006

Lady and St. Bernard, Our

2007

Nasi Pani

2008

Val d´Igny

2009

Arnhem

2009

Boa Vista

2009

Val Notre-Dame (Canada)

2009

Munkeby Mariakloster

2010

Chau Son Sacramento

2012

Macau

2013

Nothgottes